Software Developers at Metrix IT Solutions INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Metrix IT Solutions INC: $110,792 average ($74,818-$146,307 range). 97% approval rate.

Metrix IT Solutions INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (33%), Texas (27%), California (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$110,792
Median Salary$112,424
25th Percentile$105,706
75th Percentile$112,986
Minimum Salary$74,818
Maximum Salary$146,307

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Metrix IT Solutions INC

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$112k
75th$113k
90th$127k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $75k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

23% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.7%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina10
Texas8
California4
Pennsylvania3
Illinois2
Wisconsin1
Arizona1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Sun Prairie, WI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Waukegan, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Indian Trial, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Manteca, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$104k · Withdrawn
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Fort Lauderdale, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Newport Beach, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Metrix IT Solutions INC have for Software Developers?

Metrix IT Solutions INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Metrix IT Solutions INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Metrix IT Solutions INC is $110,792, with a median of $112,424. Salaries range from $74,818 to $146,307.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Metrix IT Solutions INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Metrix IT Solutions INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides