Software Developers at MG Cloud Technologies LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at MG Cloud Technologies LLC: $105,815 average ($90,397-$131,997 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, MG Cloud Technologies LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (23%), Texas (20%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 60% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,815
Median Salary$105,206
25th Percentile$98,904
75th Percentile$106,558
Minimum Salary$90,397
Maximum Salary$131,997

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MG Cloud Technologies LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$107k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.3%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

60% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois7
Texas6
New Jersey3
New York2
Missouri2
Ohio2
Florida2
Georgia1
Massachusetts1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Hazelwood, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Hazelwood, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Cleveland, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
East Syracuse, NY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MG Cloud Technologies LLC have for Software Developers?

MG Cloud Technologies LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MG Cloud Technologies LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MG Cloud Technologies LLC is $105,815, with a median of $105,206. Salaries range from $90,397 to $131,997.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MG Cloud Technologies LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MG Cloud Technologies LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides