Software Developers at MHK TECH INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at MHK TECH INC: $108,634 average ($92,000-$146,307 range). 100% approval rate.

MHK TECH INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (77%), New Jersey (7%), Tennessee (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,634
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$92,000
Maximum Salary$146,307

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MHK TECH INC

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$110k
90th$126k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $92k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.7%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas23
New Jersey2
Tennessee2
North Carolina2
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Spring, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Franklin, TN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
APEX, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
FRSICO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MHK TECH INC have for Software Developers?

MHK TECH INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MHK TECH INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MHK TECH INC is $108,634, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $92,000 to $146,307.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MHK TECH INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MHK TECH INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides