Software Developers, Applications at Micro Focus LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Micro Focus LLC: $126,814 average ($87,485-$170,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Micro Focus LLC has filed 16 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $127k. The average offered salary of $127k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (25%), Massachusetts (25%), California (25%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$127k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$133k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$126,814
Median Salary$129,762
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$87,485
Maximum Salary$170,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Micro Focus LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$140k
90th$160k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $87k – $170k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.3%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
Massachusetts4
California4
Georgia2
North Carolina2

Recent Filings

Corinth, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Corinth, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Micro Focus LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Micro Focus LLC has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Micro Focus LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Micro Focus LLC is $126,814, with a median of $129,762. Salaries range from $87,485 to $170,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Micro Focus LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Micro Focus LLC is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides