Software Developers at Micro Focus LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Micro Focus LLC: $131,641 average ($103,069-$190,084 range). 100% approval rate.

With 19 H-1B filings, Micro Focus LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $132k. The average offered salary of $132k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (37%), Massachusetts (21%), Texas (16%). The certification rate is 100%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,641
Median Salary$120,686
25th Percentile$116,175
75th Percentile$142,400
Minimum Salary$103,069
Maximum Salary$190,084

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Micro Focus LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$104k
25th$116k
50th (Median)$121k
75th$142k
90th$187k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $103k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.8%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Massachusetts4
Texas3
Georgia2
Utah2
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Provo, UT · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Provo, UT · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Micro Focus LLC have for Software Developers?

Micro Focus LLC has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Micro Focus LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Micro Focus LLC is $131,641, with a median of $120,686. Salaries range from $103,069 to $190,084.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Micro Focus LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Micro Focus LLC is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides