Software Developers at MICROINFO IT INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at MICROINFO IT INC: $102,071 average ($89,960-$112,611 range). 100% approval rate.

With 24 H-1B filings, MICROINFO IT INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (42%), Rhode Island (13%), Arizona (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 21% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,071
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$100,069
75th Percentile$105,976
Minimum Salary$89,960
Maximum Salary$112,611

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MICROINFO IT INC

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$106k
90th$109k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $90k – $113k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

8% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.5%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

21% of filings are for new positions, while 21% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Rhode Island3
Arizona2
Virginia2
Ohio1
Pennsylvania1
Florida1
North Carolina1
New Jersey1
Oregon1

Recent Filings

Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Lantana, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Brooklyn, OH · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Exton, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plantation, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Manassas, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Salem, OR · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Des Plaines, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Rhode Island, RI · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Rhode Island, RI · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Rhode Island, RI · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MICROINFO IT INC have for Software Developers?

MICROINFO IT INC has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MICROINFO IT INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MICROINFO IT INC is $102,071, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $89,960 to $112,611.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MICROINFO IT INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MICROINFO IT INC is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides