Software Developers at Millennium Software, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Millennium Software, Inc.: $123,180 average ($70,699-$179,213 range). 90% approval rate.

Millennium Software, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $71k to $179k. The average offered salary of $123k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (23%), Washington (13%), Illinois (13%). The certification rate is 90%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$123,180
Median Salary$122,138
25th Percentile$106,080
75th Percentile$139,090
Minimum Salary$70,699
Maximum Salary$179,213

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Millennium Software, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$122k
75th$139k
90th$166k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $71k – $179k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.8%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 13 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 99 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan7
Washington4
Illinois4
Texas3
Tennessee2
Virginia2
Pennsylvania2
North Carolina1
Indiana1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

Mooresville, NC · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Lafayette, IN · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Hermitage, TN · View Filing
$177k · Withdrawn
Brambleton, VA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Erie, CO · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Olympia, WA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Olympia, WA · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Lebanon, TN · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$71k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$71k · Withdrawn
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$121k · Certified - Withdrawn
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified - Withdrawn
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$128k · Withdrawn
Monmouth Junction, NJ · View Filing
$158k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Millennium Software, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Millennium Software, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Millennium Software, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Millennium Software, Inc. is $123,180, with a median of $122,138. Salaries range from $70,699 to $179,213.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Millennium Software, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Millennium Software, Inc. is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides