Software Developers at MINDQUEST TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at MINDQUEST TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC.: $100,605 average ($68,000-$146,307 range). 97% approval rate.

MINDQUEST TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (30%), Texas (13%), Arizona (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$100,605
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$84,500
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$68,000
Maximum Salary$146,307

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MINDQUEST TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC.

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$85k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$110k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $68k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

53% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7%. The average prevailing wage is $95k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan9
Texas4
Arizona3
New Jersey2
North Carolina2
Pennsylvania1
California1
Ohio1
Arkansas1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
PITTSTON, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Westerville, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Jamaica, NY · View Filing
$89k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$76k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$79k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Plainfield, IN · View Filing
$141k · Certified
North Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
GLENDALE, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Cape Girardeau, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$68k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$85k · Withdrawn
Iriving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Iriving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MINDQUEST TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC. have for Software Developers?

MINDQUEST TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MINDQUEST TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MINDQUEST TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC. is $100,605, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $68,000 to $146,307.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MINDQUEST TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MINDQUEST TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides