Software Developers at MNTN, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at MNTN, Inc.: $179,000 average ($140,000-$205,000 range). 100% approval rate.

MNTN, Inc. has sponsored 12 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $140k to $205k. The average offered salary of $179k is 35% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (50%), Virginia (17%), Delaware (8%). The certification rate is 100%.

12
Filings
$179k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$188k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$179,000
Median Salary$175,000
25th Percentile$170,000
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$140,000
Maximum Salary$205,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MNTN, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$165k
25th$170k
50th (Median)$175k
75th$200k
90th$200k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $140k – $205k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 34.9%. The average prevailing wage is $134k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Virginia2
Delaware1
Colorado1
Florida1
California1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Hockessin, DE · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Parker, CO · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Fairfax, VA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Deltona, FL · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$205k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MNTN, Inc. have for Software Developers?

MNTN, Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MNTN, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MNTN, Inc. is $179,000, with a median of $175,000. Salaries range from $140,000 to $205,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MNTN, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MNTN, Inc. is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides