Software Developers, Applications at Model N, Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Model N, Inc: $142,635 average ($112,503-$220,500 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Model N, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $143k. The average offered salary of $143k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (30%), California (23%), Texas (20%). The certification rate is 97%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$143k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$142,635
Median Salary$136,986
25th Percentile$123,860
75th Percentile$165,000
Minimum Salary$112,503
Maximum Salary$220,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Model N, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$114k
25th$124k
50th (Median)$137k
75th$165k
90th$178k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $113k – $221k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14%. The average prevailing wage is $125k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 12 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey9
California7
Texas6
Iowa2
Colorado2
Georgia2
Pennsylvania1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Franklin Park, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Ames, IA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Ames, IA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Fulshear, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Rockaway, NJ · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$148k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
West Point, PA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Kendall Park, NJ · View Filing
$127k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$170k · Certified - Withdrawn
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$170k · Denied

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Model N, Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Model N, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Model N, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Model N, Inc is $142,635, with a median of $136,986. Salaries range from $112,503 to $220,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Model N, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Model N, Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides