Software Developers at Model N, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Model N, Inc: $152,413 average ($91,381-$185,143 range). 100% approval rate.

Model N, Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $91k to $185k. The average offered salary of $152k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (23%), California (17%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$152k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$152,413
Median Salary$157,309
25th Percentile$149,760
75th Percentile$161,952
Minimum Salary$91,381
Maximum Salary$185,143

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Model N, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$122k
25th$150k
50th (Median)$157k
75th$162k
90th$183k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $91k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.8%. The average prevailing wage is $141k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey7
California5
Texas5
Pennsylvania3
Massachusetts3
Colorado1
North Carolina1
Georgia1
Virginia1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Parker, CO · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Plainsboro Township, NJ · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Kendall Park, NJ · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Kendall Park, NJ · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Rockaway, NJ · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Peachtree City, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
FULSHEAR, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
North Wales, PA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
North Wales, PA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Harleysville, PA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Kalamazoo, MI · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Waukee, IA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Moorpark, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$157k · Certified
South Weymouth, MA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Waukegan, IL · View Filing
$153k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Model N, Inc have for Software Developers?

Model N, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Model N, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Model N, Inc is $152,413, with a median of $157,309. Salaries range from $91,381 to $185,143.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Model N, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Model N, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides