Software Developers at Modular, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Modular, Inc.: $204,118 average ($150,000-$260,000 range). 94% approval rate.

Modular, Inc. has sponsored 17 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $150k to $260k. The average offered salary of $204k is 28% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (53%), Ohio (18%), Washington (12%). The certification rate is 94%. 12% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$204k
Avg Salary
94%
Approval Rate
$161k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate94%
Average Salary$204,118
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$185,000
75th Percentile$240,000
Minimum Salary$150,000
Maximum Salary$260,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Modular, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$170k
25th$185k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$240k
90th$247k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $150k – $260k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 27.7%. The average prevailing wage is $163k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

12% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
Ohio3
Washington2
Illinois1
Texas1
Oregon1

Recent Filings

BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Delaware, OH · View Filing
$247k · Certified
Delaware, OH · View Filing
$247k · Withdrawn
Delaware, OH · View Filing
$247k · Certified
Kirkland, WA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$260k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$185k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$220k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Modular, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Modular, Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Modular, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Modular, Inc. is $204,118, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $150,000 to $260,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Modular, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Modular, Inc. is 94% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides