Software Developers at Molina Healthcare, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Molina Healthcare, Inc.: $142,430 average ($113,179-$169,728 range). 97% approval rate.

Molina Healthcare, Inc. has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $142k. The average offered salary of $142k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (40%), California (30%), Ohio (10%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$142k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$142,430
Median Salary$142,549
25th Percentile$134,700
75th Percentile$153,247
Minimum Salary$113,179
Maximum Salary$169,728

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Molina Healthcare, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$124k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$143k
75th$153k
90th$160k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $113k – $170k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.6%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas12
California9
Ohio3
North Carolina2
Pennsylvania2
Georgia1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

Mason, OH · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Riverside, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Delaware, OH · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Chino, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Mission Viejo, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Thomaston, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Princeton, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Lexington, SC · View Filing
$149k · Certified
FONTANA, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
JURUPA VALLEY, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Cerritos, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Garner, NC · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Delaware, OH · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$7,540k · Denied

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Molina Healthcare, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Molina Healthcare, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Molina Healthcare, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Molina Healthcare, Inc. is $142,430, with a median of $142,549. Salaries range from $113,179 to $169,728.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Molina Healthcare, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Molina Healthcare, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides