Software Developers at Montefiore Health System, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Montefiore Health System, Inc.: $150,809 average ($130,000-$224,911 range). 100% approval rate.

Montefiore Health System, Inc. has sponsored 10 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $130k to $225k. The average offered salary of $151k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$151k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$150,809
Median Salary$140,302
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$163,000
Minimum Salary$130,000
Maximum Salary$224,911

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Montefiore Health System, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$163k
90th$225k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $130k – $225k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12%. The average prevailing wage is $134k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York10

Recent Filings

Yonkers, NY · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Yonkers, NY · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Yonkers, NY · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Yonkers, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Yonkers, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Yonkers, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Yonkers, NY · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Yonkers, NY · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Yonkers, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Elmsford, NY · View Filing
$155k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Montefiore Health System, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Montefiore Health System, Inc. has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Montefiore Health System, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Montefiore Health System, Inc. is $150,809, with a median of $140,302. Salaries range from $130,000 to $224,911.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Montefiore Health System, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Montefiore Health System, Inc. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides