Software Developers at Morlogic Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Morlogic Inc: $108,745 average ($67,891-$124,800 range). 97% approval rate.

Morlogic Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $68k to $125k. The average offered salary of $109k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (20%), Massachusetts (17%), Maryland (17%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$108,745
Median Salary$114,400
25th Percentile$104,000
75th Percentile$116,480
Minimum Salary$67,891
Maximum Salary$124,800

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Morlogic Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$116k
90th$119k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $68k – $125k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.8%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 17 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 132 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia6
Massachusetts5
Maryland5
Ohio5
Texas3
Pennsylvania2
New York2
Michigan2

Recent Filings

Boston, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified - Withdrawn
Windsor Mill, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$104k · Withdrawn
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$98k · Certified - Withdrawn
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
New York City, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Antonio,, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Marlborough, MA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Marlborough, MA · View Filing
$114k · Certified - Withdrawn
Marlborough, MA · View Filing
$114k · Certified - Withdrawn
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Purchase, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$116k · Certified - Withdrawn
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$68k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Blue Ash, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified - Withdrawn
Boston, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$119k · Certified - Withdrawn
Alpharetta,, GA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Morlogic Inc have for Software Developers?

Morlogic Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Morlogic Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Morlogic Inc is $108,745, with a median of $114,400. Salaries range from $67,891 to $124,800.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Morlogic Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Morlogic Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides