Software Developers at Motion Recruitment Partners LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Motion Recruitment Partners LLC: $128,530 average ($83,325-$176,800 range). 100% approval rate.

Motion Recruitment Partners LLC has sponsored 18 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $83k to $177k. The average offered salary of $129k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (28%), North Carolina (17%), California (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 6% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$129k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$128,530
Median Salary$132,413
25th Percentile$91,645
75th Percentile$149,781
Minimum Salary$83,325
Maximum Salary$176,800

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Motion Recruitment Partners LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$132k
75th$150k
90th$158k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $83k – $177k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.2%. The average prevailing wage is $123k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

6% of filings are for new positions, while 28% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B17
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York5
North Carolina3
California3
Georgia2
Texas2
Maryland1
New Jersey1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Woodlawn, MD · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Oakland, NJ · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
San Leandro, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$132k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Clarence, NY · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Clarence, NY · View Filing
$129k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$89k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$89k · Certified
TUCKER, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Motion Recruitment Partners LLC have for Software Developers?

Motion Recruitment Partners LLC has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Motion Recruitment Partners LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Motion Recruitment Partners LLC is $128,530, with a median of $132,413. Salaries range from $83,325 to $176,800.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Motion Recruitment Partners LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Motion Recruitment Partners LLC is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides