Software Developers, Applications at Motional AD Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Motional AD Inc.: $140,388 average ($85,000-$200,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Motional AD Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $200k. The average offered salary of $140k is 24% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (43%), Pennsylvania (33%), California (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 90% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,388
Median Salary$148,459
25th Percentile$107,100
75th Percentile$170,000
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Motional AD Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$148k
75th$170k
90th$194k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 24.1%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

90% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts13
Pennsylvania10
California5
Idaho1
Nevada1

Recent Filings

Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Boise, ID · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Motional AD Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Motional AD Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Motional AD Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Motional AD Inc. is $140,388, with a median of $148,459. Salaries range from $85,000 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Motional AD Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Motional AD Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides