Software Developers at Motional AD Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Motional AD Inc.: $180,427 average ($108,077-$269,933 range). 97% approval rate.

Motional AD Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $180k. The average offered salary of $180k is 29% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Nevada (27%), Pennsylvania (27%), Massachusetts (20%). The certification rate is 97%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$180k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$184k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$180,427
Median Salary$187,460
25th Percentile$167,475
75th Percentile$201,287
Minimum Salary$108,077
Maximum Salary$269,933

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Motional AD Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$138k
25th$167k
50th (Median)$187k
75th$201k
90th$212k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $108k – $270k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 28.7%. The average prevailing wage is $144k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 12 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 144 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Nevada8
Pennsylvania8
Massachusetts6
California6
New York1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$201k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$270k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$212k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Long Island City, NY · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified - Withdrawn
Boston, MA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$207k · Certified - Withdrawn
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$112k · Withdrawn
Boston, MA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Venice, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Venice, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$138k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Motional AD Inc. have for Software Developers?

Motional AD Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Motional AD Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Motional AD Inc. is $180,427, with a median of $187,460. Salaries range from $108,077 to $269,933.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Motional AD Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Motional AD Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides