Software Developers at Motive Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Motive Technologies, Inc.: $179,507 average ($110,000-$258,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Motive Technologies, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $180k. The average offered salary of $180k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), Florida (3%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$180k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$141k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$179,507
Median Salary$181,733
25th Percentile$158,000
75th Percentile$201,160
Minimum Salary$110,000
Maximum Salary$258,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Motive Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$137k
25th$158k
50th (Median)$182k
75th$201k
90th$225k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $110k – $258k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.8%. The average prevailing wage is $158k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California27
Florida1
Texas1
New York1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Odessa, FL · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$182k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$201k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$209k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$258k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Motive Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Motive Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Motive Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Motive Technologies, Inc. is $179,507, with a median of $181,733. Salaries range from $110,000 to $258,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Motive Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Motive Technologies, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides