Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D at Mount Sinai Hospital

Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D H-1B salary at Mount Sinai Hospital: $140,713 average ($103,810-$230,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 11 H-1B filings, Mount Sinai Hospital is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D positions at an average salary of $141k. The average offered salary of $141k is 22% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (91%), New Jersey (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 55% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$141k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,713
Median Salary$135,001
25th Percentile$115,000
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$103,810
Maximum Salary$230,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D at Mount Sinai Hospital

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$150k
90th$165k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $104k – $230k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 22.4%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

55% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York10
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$119k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$165k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$230k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Edgewater, NJ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mount Sinai Hospital have for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D?

Mount Sinai Hospital has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D salary at Mount Sinai Hospital?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D at Mount Sinai Hospital is $140,713, with a median of $135,001. Salaries range from $103,810 to $230,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D at Mount Sinai Hospital?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D positions at Mount Sinai Hospital is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications, Non R&D salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides