Software Developers, Non R&D at Mount Sinai Hospital

Software Developers, Non R&D H-1B salary at Mount Sinai Hospital: $143,214 average ($100,000-$236,900 range). 100% approval rate.

Mount Sinai Hospital has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Non R&D roles, with salaries ranging from $100k to $237k. The average offered salary of $143k is 31% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (100%). The certification rate is 100%.

28
Filings
$143k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$143,214
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$159,439
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$236,900

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Non R&D at Mount Sinai Hospital

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$159k
90th$183k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $100k – $237k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 31.3%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 64% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York28

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$142k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$138k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$106k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$123k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$237k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$215k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$106k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$144k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$113k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$159k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$159k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$183k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$183k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$123k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$123k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$148k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$136k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$145k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$126k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mount Sinai Hospital have for Software Developers, Non R&D?

Mount Sinai Hospital has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Non R&D positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Non R&D salary at Mount Sinai Hospital?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Non R&D at Mount Sinai Hospital is $143,214, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $236,900.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Non R&D at Mount Sinai Hospital?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Non R&D positions at Mount Sinai Hospital is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Non R&D at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Non R&D salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides