Software Developers at MOURI Tech, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at MOURI Tech, LLC: $121,896 average ($106,000-$157,000 range). 100% approval rate.

MOURI Tech, LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $106k to $157k. The average offered salary of $122k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (60%), California (10%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$122k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$128k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$121,896
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$106,000
75th Percentile$132,000
Minimum Salary$106,000
Maximum Salary$157,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MOURI Tech, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$132k
90th$156k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $106k – $157k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.7%. The average prevailing wage is $119k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 77% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas18
California3
North Carolina2
Massachusetts2
Georgia1
Washington1
Illinois1
South Carolina1
New Hampshire1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Corona, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Corona, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Villa Park, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Quincy, MA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Blythewood, SC · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MANCHESTER, NH · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MOURI Tech, LLC have for Software Developers?

MOURI Tech, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MOURI Tech, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MOURI Tech, LLC is $121,896, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $106,000 to $157,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MOURI Tech, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MOURI Tech, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides