Software Developers at Movate Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Movate Inc.: $112,668 average ($82,056-$190,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Movate Inc. has sponsored 19 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $82k to $190k. The average offered salary of $113k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (32%), New York (21%), Virginia (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,668
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$96,387
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$82,056
Maximum Salary$190,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Movate Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$116k
90th$190k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $82k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.4%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 11% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
New York4
Virginia2
Utah2
Florida2
New Jersey2
California1

Recent Filings

Henrico, VA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Oviedo, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Carteret, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Newark, NJ · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$112k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$112k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Henrico, VA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Movate Inc. have for Software Developers?

Movate Inc. has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Movate Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Movate Inc. is $112,668, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $82,056 to $190,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Movate Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Movate Inc. is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides