Software Developers, Applications at Move, Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Move, Inc: $124,734 average ($77,400-$200,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Move, Inc has sponsored 18 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $77k to $200k. The average offered salary of $125k is 24% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (44%), Texas (28%), West Virginia (28%). The certification rate is 100%. 72% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$125k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$124,734
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$138,450
Minimum Salary$77,400
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Move, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$138k
90th$191k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $77k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

94% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 24.2%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

72% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
Texas5
West Virginia5

Recent Filings

Westlake Village, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Morgantown, WV · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Morgantown, WV · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Morgantown, WV · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Morgantown, WV · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Morgantown, WV · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Move, Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Move, Inc has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Move, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Move, Inc is $124,734, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $77,400 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Move, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Move, Inc is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides