Software Developers at Move Sales, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Move Sales, Inc: $155,783 average ($111,726-$239,200 range). 89% approval rate.

With 19 H-1B filings, Move Sales, Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $156k. The average offered salary of $156k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (42%), California (32%), Ohio (11%). The certification rate is 89%. 21% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$156k
Avg Salary
89%
Approval Rate
$164k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate89%
Average Salary$155,783
Median Salary$147,055
25th Percentile$122,715
75th Percentile$186,447
Minimum Salary$111,726
Maximum Salary$239,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Move Sales, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$112k
25th$123k
50th (Median)$147k
75th$186k
90th$216k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $112k – $239k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

89% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.8%. The average prevailing wage is $133k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

21% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
California6
Ohio2
Arkansas1
New York1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Centerton, AR · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$216k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Bloomingdale, IL · View Filing
$239k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
West Chester, OH · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$112k · Withdrawn
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$123k · Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$186k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Move Sales, Inc have for Software Developers?

Move Sales, Inc has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Move Sales, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Move Sales, Inc is $155,783, with a median of $147,055. Salaries range from $111,726 to $239,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Move Sales, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Move Sales, Inc is 89% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides