Software Developers, Applications at Moveworks, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Moveworks, Inc.: $198,077 average ($125,000-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, Moveworks, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $198k. The average offered salary of $198k is 37% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$198k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$156k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$198,077
Median Salary$200,000
25th Percentile$180,000
75th Percentile$215,000
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Moveworks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$175k
25th$180k
50th (Median)$200k
75th$215k
90th$235k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $125k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 36.8%. The average prevailing wage is $148k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 15% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Moveworks, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Moveworks, Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Moveworks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Moveworks, Inc. is $198,077, with a median of $200,000. Salaries range from $125,000 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Moveworks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Moveworks, Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides