Software Developers, Systems Software at Moveworks, Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Moveworks, Inc.: $183,135 average ($115,000-$225,750 range). 100% approval rate.

Moveworks, Inc. has filed 13 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Systems Software role, offering an average compensation of $183k. The average offered salary of $183k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (92%), Texas (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 15% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$183k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$183,135
Median Salary$200,000
25th Percentile$175,000
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$115,000
Maximum Salary$225,750

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Moveworks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$140k
25th$175k
50th (Median)$200k
75th$200k
90th$220k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $115k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.8%. The average prevailing wage is $155k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

15% of filings are for new positions, while 15% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
Texas1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Emeryville, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Moveworks, Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Moveworks, Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Moveworks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Moveworks, Inc. is $183,135, with a median of $200,000. Salaries range from $115,000 to $225,750.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Moveworks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Moveworks, Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides