Software Developers at Moveworks, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Moveworks, Inc.: $232,950 average ($143,000-$325,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Moveworks, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $233k. The average offered salary of $233k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$233k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$183k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$232,950
Median Salary$240,000
25th Percentile$203,500
75th Percentile$250,000
Minimum Salary$143,000
Maximum Salary$325,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Moveworks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$190k
25th$204k
50th (Median)$240k
75th$250k
90th$285k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $143k – $325k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.2%. The average prevailing wage is $202k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California28
Texas2

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$275k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$325k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$285k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$270k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$275k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$300k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$275k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$232k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Moveworks, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Moveworks, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Moveworks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Moveworks, Inc. is $232,950, with a median of $240,000. Salaries range from $143,000 to $325,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Moveworks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Moveworks, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides