Software Developers at MP INFOTECH CORP.

Software Developers H-1B salary at MP INFOTECH CORP.: $104,214 average ($86,466-$135,283 range). 100% approval rate.

With 26 H-1B filings, MP INFOTECH CORP. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (42%), Virginia (12%), Missouri (12%). The certification rate is 100%. 31% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$89k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,214
Median Salary$105,061
25th Percentile$99,923
75th Percentile$107,640
Minimum Salary$86,466
Maximum Salary$135,283

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MP INFOTECH CORP.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$108k
90th$116k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $86k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

54% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.2%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

31% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey11
Virginia3
Missouri3
Pennsylvania2
Nebraska1
Washington1
North Carolina1
California1
Kentucky1
Texas1

Recent Filings

OMAHA, NE · View Filing
$106k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
CHESTERFIELD, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
CHESTERFIELD, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
FRANKFORT, KY · View Filing
$127k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PITTSBURGH, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
FORT WORTH, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
CREVE COEUR, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$88k · Certified
MORRIS PLAINS, NJ · View Filing
$88k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MP INFOTECH CORP. have for Software Developers?

MP INFOTECH CORP. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MP INFOTECH CORP.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MP INFOTECH CORP. is $104,214, with a median of $105,061. Salaries range from $86,466 to $135,283.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MP INFOTECH CORP.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MP INFOTECH CORP. is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides