Software Developers, Applications at Mphasis Corporation

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Mphasis Corporation: $118,677 average ($90,000-$166,924 range). 100% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, Mphasis Corporation is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $119k. The average offered salary of $119k is 26% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Delaware (24%), New Jersey (19%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$118,677
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$104,382
75th Percentile$135,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$166,924

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Mphasis Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$135k
90th$145k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $90k – $167k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 25.7%. The average prevailing wage is $94k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Delaware5
New Jersey4
Illinois1
North Carolina1
Missouri1
California1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Newark, DE · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
The Woodlands, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mphasis Corporation have for Software Developers, Applications?

Mphasis Corporation has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Mphasis Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Mphasis Corporation is $118,677, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $166,924.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Mphasis Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Mphasis Corporation is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides