Software Developers at Mphasis Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at Mphasis Corporation: $131,778 average ($102,000-$198,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Mphasis Corporation has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $102k to $198k. The average offered salary of $132k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Delaware (17%), Georgia (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,778
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$138,000
Minimum Salary$102,000
Maximum Salary$198,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Mphasis Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$114k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$138k
90th$175k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $102k – $198k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.9%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Delaware5
Georgia3
Minnesota2
Arizona2
California2
New Jersey2
Virginia1
Nebraska1
New York1

Recent Filings

St. Paul, MN · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Evington, VA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$138k · Certified
South Plainfield, NJ · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$114k · Certified
St. Paul, MN · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Livermore, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mphasis Corporation have for Software Developers?

Mphasis Corporation has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Mphasis Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Mphasis Corporation is $131,778, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $102,000 to $198,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Mphasis Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Mphasis Corporation is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides