Software Developers at mPulse Mobile, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at mPulse Mobile, Inc.: $106,519 average ($72,114-$132,870 range). 100% approval rate.

mPulse Mobile, Inc. has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (64%), Washington (9%), New York (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 73% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$84k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,519
Median Salary$107,640
25th Percentile$95,493
75th Percentile$115,586
Minimum Salary$72,114
Maximum Salary$132,870

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at mPulse Mobile, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$75k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$108k
75th$116k
90th$129k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $72k – $133k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

18% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.3%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

73% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Washington1
New York1
Utah1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

East Wenatchee, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Livonia, MI · View Filing
$75k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does mPulse Mobile, Inc. have for Software Developers?

mPulse Mobile, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at mPulse Mobile, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at mPulse Mobile, Inc. is $106,519, with a median of $107,640. Salaries range from $72,114 to $132,870.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at mPulse Mobile, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at mPulse Mobile, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides