Software Developers, Applications at M&R CONSULTANTS CORPORATION

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at M&R CONSULTANTS CORPORATION: $107,033 average ($84,028-$139,818 range). 83% approval rate.

M&R CONSULTANTS CORPORATION has sponsored 18 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $84k to $140k. The average offered salary of $107k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Massachusetts (67%), California (11%), Illinois (11%). The certification rate is 83%. 11% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
83%
Approval Rate
$89k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate83%
Average Salary$107,033
Median Salary$104,624
25th Percentile$96,242
75th Percentile$119,933
Minimum Salary$84,028
Maximum Salary$139,818

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at M&R CONSULTANTS CORPORATION

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$120k
90th$125k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $84k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

22% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.5%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

11% of filings are for new positions, while 56% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Massachusetts12
California2
Illinois2
Ohio1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Sharon, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Lexington, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Lake Forest, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Lewis Center, OH · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Lexington, MA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
MALDEN, MA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
MALDEN, MA · View Filing
$125k · Withdrawn
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$96k · Withdrawn
Boston, MA · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$84k · Denied
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$105k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does M&R CONSULTANTS CORPORATION have for Software Developers, Applications?

M&R CONSULTANTS CORPORATION has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at M&R CONSULTANTS CORPORATION?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at M&R CONSULTANTS CORPORATION is $107,033, with a median of $104,624. Salaries range from $84,028 to $139,818.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at M&R CONSULTANTS CORPORATION?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at M&R CONSULTANTS CORPORATION is 83% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides