Software Developers at MrOwl.com Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at MrOwl.com Inc: $119,611 average ($105,976-$163,862 range). 100% approval rate.

With 10 H-1B filings, MrOwl.com Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $120k. The average offered salary of $120k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (30%), Texas (20%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%.

10
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$119,611
Median Salary$113,443
25th Percentile$105,976
75th Percentile$123,656
Minimum Salary$105,976
Maximum Salary$163,862

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MrOwl.com Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$124k
90th$164k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $106k – $164k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona3
Texas2
New Jersey1
Washington1
California1
Georgia1
New Mexico1

Recent Filings

Peoria, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Peoria, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
PEORIA, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Albuquerque, NM · View Filing
$137k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MrOwl.com Inc have for Software Developers?

MrOwl.com Inc has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MrOwl.com Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MrOwl.com Inc is $119,611, with a median of $113,443. Salaries range from $105,976 to $163,862.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MrOwl.com Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MrOwl.com Inc is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides