Software Developers at MSIT Systems Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at MSIT Systems Inc: $100,413 average ($78,000-$128,960 range). 96% approval rate.

MSIT Systems Inc has sponsored 25 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $78k to $129k. The average offered salary of $100k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (16%), Minnesota (12%), Texas (12%). The certification rate is 96%.

25
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$100k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$100,413
Median Salary$99,840
25th Percentile$93,600
75th Percentile$108,160
Minimum Salary$78,000
Maximum Salary$128,960

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MSIT Systems Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$108k
90th$121k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $78k – $129k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.9%. The average prevailing wage is $94k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 12% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 29 months (median: 32 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona4
Minnesota3
Texas3
Nebraska3
Louisiana2
New York2
New Jersey2
Maryland1
Washington1
California1

Recent Filings

Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Lafayette, LA · View Filing
$78k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$102k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Fountain Valley, CA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Lafayette, LA · View Filing
$78k · Certified
New Hudson, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Grand Island, NE · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Grand Island, NE · View Filing
$121k · Withdrawn
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Kansas City, MO · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MSIT Systems Inc have for Software Developers?

MSIT Systems Inc has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MSIT Systems Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MSIT Systems Inc is $100,413, with a median of $99,840. Salaries range from $78,000 to $128,960.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MSIT Systems Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MSIT Systems Inc is 96% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides