Software Developers at MSR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at MSR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC: $115,711 average ($98,093-$150,758 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, MSR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (40%), North Carolina (17%), Virginia (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$115,711
Median Salary$113,547
25th Percentile$108,077
75th Percentile$122,699
Minimum Salary$98,093
Maximum Salary$150,758

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MSR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$108k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$123k
90th$131k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $98k – $151k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $116k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas12
North Carolina5
Virginia4
Georgia2
Illinois2
Oregon1
New Jersey1
Washington1
Michigan1
Wisconsin1

Recent Filings

Mclean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Hollysprings, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Vancouver, WA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Tomball, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$115k · Withdrawn
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Fuquay-Varina, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Fuquay-Varina, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
FAIRFAX, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Algonquin, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Concord, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
plainfield, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MSR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC have for Software Developers?

MSR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MSR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MSR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC is $115,711, with a median of $113,547. Salaries range from $98,093 to $150,758.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MSR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MSR TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides