Software Developers, Applications at M&T Bank

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at M&T Bank: $102,674 average ($80,761-$123,614 range). 100% approval rate.

M&T Bank has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $81k to $124k. The average offered salary of $103k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (57%), Delaware (30%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$84k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,674
Median Salary$103,834
25th Percentile$92,082
75th Percentile$108,493
Minimum Salary$80,761
Maximum Salary$123,614

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at M&T Bank

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$104k
75th$108k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

43% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.1%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 12 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 102 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York17
Delaware9
Texas1
Ohio1
New Jersey1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified - Withdrawn
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Erie, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Willoughby, OH · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified - Withdrawn
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Buffalo, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$92k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does M&T Bank have for Software Developers, Applications?

M&T Bank has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at M&T Bank?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at M&T Bank is $102,674, with a median of $103,834. Salaries range from $80,761 to $123,614.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at M&T Bank?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at M&T Bank is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides