Software Developers at MTSS Group Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at MTSS Group Inc.: $114,947 average ($81,744-$179,982 range). 100% approval rate.

MTSS Group Inc. has filed 17 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $115k. The average offered salary of $115k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (35%), New Jersey (29%), North Carolina (24%). The certification rate is 100%. 12% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$94k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,947
Median Salary$112,320
25th Percentile$101,920
75th Percentile$115,939
Minimum Salary$81,744
Maximum Salary$179,982

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MTSS Group Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$112k
75th$116k
90th$152k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $82k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

76% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.7%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 38 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

12% of filings are for new positions, while 35% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 30 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York6
New Jersey5
North Carolina4
Arizona2

Recent Filings

Montvale, NJ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Montvale, NJ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Fairfield, NJ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Woodcliff Lake, NJ · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified - Withdrawn
Nutley, NJ · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$139k · Certified - Withdrawn
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MTSS Group Inc. have for Software Developers?

MTSS Group Inc. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MTSS Group Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MTSS Group Inc. is $114,947, with a median of $112,320. Salaries range from $81,744 to $179,982.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MTSS Group Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MTSS Group Inc. is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides