Software Developers at MTX Group, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at MTX Group, Inc.: $149,114 average ($97,053-$190,000 range). 100% approval rate.

MTX Group, Inc. has sponsored 11 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $97k to $190k. The average offered salary of $149k is 24% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (36%), Georgia (18%), New Jersey (18%). The certification rate is 100%. 9% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$149k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$157k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$149,114
Median Salary$150,000
25th Percentile$113,000
75th Percentile$175,000
Minimum Salary$97,053
Maximum Salary$190,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MTX Group, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$113k
25th$113k
50th (Median)$150k
75th$175k
90th$190k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $97k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 24.5%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

9% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
Georgia2
New Jersey2
Pennsylvania1
Connecticut1
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

Duluth, GA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Monmouth Junction, NJ · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Norristown, PA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Manchester, CT · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Bowling Green, KY · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MTX Group, Inc. have for Software Developers?

MTX Group, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MTX Group, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MTX Group, Inc. is $149,114, with a median of $150,000. Salaries range from $97,053 to $190,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MTX Group, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MTX Group, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides