Software Developers at Musarubra US, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Musarubra US, LLC: $137,700 average ($71,947-$190,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Musarubra US, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $138k. The average offered salary of $138k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (53%), Oregon (17%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$138k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$137,700
Median Salary$143,727
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$156,000
Minimum Salary$71,947
Maximum Salary$190,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Musarubra US, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$144k
75th$156k
90th$177k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $72k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

33% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.4%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 80% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California16
Oregon5
Texas4
Florida3
Washington1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Corvallis, OR · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Maple Valley, WA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Columbia Station, OH · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
HAYWARD, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$135k · Withdrawn
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Corvallis, OR · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Mission Viejo, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Temecula, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Musarubra US, LLC have for Software Developers?

Musarubra US, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Musarubra US, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Musarubra US, LLC is $137,700, with a median of $143,727. Salaries range from $71,947 to $190,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Musarubra US, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Musarubra US, LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides