Software Developers, Applications at Mutex Systems, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Mutex Systems, Inc.: $110,832 average ($90,000-$138,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 24 H-1B filings, Mutex Systems, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (21%), Connecticut (17%), North Carolina (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

24
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$95k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,832
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$124,800
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$138,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Mutex Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$125k
90th$133k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $90k – $138k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.4%. The average prevailing wage is $95k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 29% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey5
Connecticut4
North Carolina4
Georgia3
California2
Texas2
Florida1
South Carolina1
Michigan1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Wilton, CT · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Ridgefield Park, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
RIDGEFIELD PARK, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
WILTON, CT · View Filing
$122k · Certified
MOUNT PLEASANT, SC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
FLORHAM PARK, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
SANTA CLARITA, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
LITTLE FERRY, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
REDWOOD CITY, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
LITTLE FERRY, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
WILTON, CT · View Filing
$110k · Certified
WINSTON-SALEM, NC · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Wilton, CT · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
SPRING, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
SPRING, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mutex Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Mutex Systems, Inc. has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Mutex Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Mutex Systems, Inc. is $110,832, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $138,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Mutex Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Mutex Systems, Inc. is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides