Software Developers, Applications at Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company: $110,594 average ($78,507-$133,575 range). 90% approval rate.

Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 22% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Nebraska (43%), Texas (23%), Tennessee (7%). The certification rate is 90%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$110,594
Median Salary$115,000
25th Percentile$107,500
75th Percentile$116,000
Minimum Salary$78,507
Maximum Salary$133,575

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$108k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$116k
90th$127k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $79k – $134k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 22%. The average prevailing wage is $92k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Nebraska13
Texas7
Tennessee2
Pennsylvania2
Kansas1
Illinois1
Michigan1
Wisconsin1
Delaware1
Iowa1

Recent Filings

Omaha, NE · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Chattanooga, TN · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$115k · Withdrawn
Chatanooga, TN · View Filing
$127k · Withdrawn
Leander, TX · View Filing
$116k · Withdrawn
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$79k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Oak Creek, WI · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$116k · Certified
College Station, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Claymont, DE · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company have for Software Developers, Applications?

Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company is $110,594, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $78,507 to $133,575.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Mutual of Omaha Insurance Company is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides