Construction Managers at MWH Constructors, Inc.

Construction Managers H-1B salary at MWH Constructors, Inc.: $154,273 average ($70,574-$224,400 range). 82% approval rate.

With 11 H-1B filings, MWH Constructors, Inc. is an active sponsor of Construction Managers positions at an average salary of $154k. The average offered salary of $154k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (45%), California (27%), Washington (9%). The certification rate is 82%. 9% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$154k
Avg Salary
82%
Approval Rate
$162k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate82%
Average Salary$154,273
Median Salary$171,213
25th Percentile$115,000
75th Percentile$185,000
Minimum Salary$70,574
Maximum Salary$224,400

Salary Distribution for Construction Managers at MWH Constructors, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$113k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$171k
75th$185k
90th$185k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $71k – $224k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.3%. The average prevailing wage is $129k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

9% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas5
California3
Washington1
Colorado1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Vancouver, WA · View Filing
$224k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Withdrawn
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$171k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$172k · Withdrawn
Broomfield, CO · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$71k · Certified
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MWH Constructors, Inc. have for Construction Managers?

MWH Constructors, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Construction Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Construction Managers salary at MWH Constructors, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Construction Managers at MWH Constructors, Inc. is $154,273, with a median of $171,213. Salaries range from $70,574 to $224,400.

What is the approval rate for Construction Managers at MWH Constructors, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Construction Managers positions at MWH Constructors, Inc. is 82% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Construction Managers at Other Employers

See how Construction Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides