Software Developers at MX Technologies Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at MX Technologies Inc.: $132,359 average ($102,500-$153,254 range). 100% approval rate.

MX Technologies Inc. has sponsored 11 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $103k to $153k. The average offered salary of $132k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Utah (73%), Louisiana (9%), Massachusetts (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 9% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$131k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$132,359
Median Salary$132,500
25th Percentile$121,460
75th Percentile$150,738
Minimum Salary$102,500
Maximum Salary$153,254

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MX Technologies Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$113k
25th$121k
50th (Median)$133k
75th$151k
90th$151k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $103k – $153k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

64% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.4%. The average prevailing wage is $124k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

9% of filings are for new positions, while 73% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Utah8
Louisiana1
Massachusetts1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Lehi, UT · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Lake Charles, LA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Pleasant Grove, UT · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MX Technologies Inc. have for Software Developers?

MX Technologies Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MX Technologies Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MX Technologies Inc. is $132,359, with a median of $132,500. Salaries range from $102,500 to $153,254.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MX Technologies Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MX Technologies Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides