Software Developers at MyVest Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at MyVest Corporation: $195,061 average ($168,726-$232,879 range). 100% approval rate.

With 17 H-1B filings, MyVest Corporation is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $195k. The average offered salary of $195k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (94%), Texas (6%). The certification rate is 100%.

17
Filings
$195k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$154k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$195,061
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$183,957
75th Percentile$206,660
Minimum Salary$168,726
Maximum Salary$232,879

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MyVest Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$169k
25th$184k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$207k
90th$233k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $169k – $233k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.6%. The average prevailing wage is $173k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 31 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California16
Texas1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$222k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$207k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$233k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$222k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$233k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$184k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MyVest Corporation have for Software Developers?

MyVest Corporation has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MyVest Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MyVest Corporation is $195,061, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $168,726 to $232,879.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MyVest Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MyVest Corporation is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides