Software Developers at N9 IT SOLUTIONS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at N9 IT SOLUTIONS, INC.: $106,786 average ($89,960-$123,656 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, N9 IT SOLUTIONS, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), Georgia (17%), Virginia (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,786
Median Salary$105,227
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$112,986
Minimum Salary$89,960
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at N9 IT SOLUTIONS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$113k
90th$123k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

7% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Georgia5
Virginia3
Illinois2
Pennsylvania2
Colorado2
Maryland2
New Jersey1
North Carolina1
Oregon1

Recent Filings

CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
ACWORTH, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
ARLINGTON, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FAIR OAKS RANCH, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
FAIR OAKS RANCH, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
OAKS, PA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
PARSIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
STERLING, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
VIENNA, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
GRAND PRAIRIE, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
ENGLEWOOD, CO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
BOERNE, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
ELLICOTT CITY, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
ELLICOTT CITY, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ENGLEWOOD, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
BEAVERTON, OR · View Filing
$102k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
WEST LAKE, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
JUNO BEACH, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
POWELL, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does N9 IT SOLUTIONS, INC. have for Software Developers?

N9 IT SOLUTIONS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at N9 IT SOLUTIONS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at N9 IT SOLUTIONS, INC. is $106,786, with a median of $105,227. Salaries range from $89,960 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at N9 IT SOLUTIONS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at N9 IT SOLUTIONS, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides