Software Developers, Applications at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC.: $102,561 average ($84,000-$131,000 range). 100% approval rate.

NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC. has sponsored 26 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $84k to $131k. The average offered salary of $103k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), Virginia (12%), New Jersey (12%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,561
Median Salary$99,713
25th Percentile$93,558
75th Percentile$111,000
Minimum Salary$84,000
Maximum Salary$131,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$94k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$111k
90th$124k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $84k – $131k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.6%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Virginia3
New Jersey3
Michigan2
Kansas2
Pennsylvania2
Colorado1
Massachusetts1
North Carolina1
New York1

Recent Filings

ENGLEWOOD, CO · View Filing
$96k · Certified
BROCKTON, MA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
LYNCHBURG, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$130k · Certified
BUDD LAKE, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
BUDD LAKE, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
BUDD LAKE, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
OVERLAND PARK, KS · View Filing
$91k · Certified
OVERLAND PARK, KS · View Filing
$91k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
WASHINGTON, DC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
PORTLAND, OR · View Filing
$95k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
ST LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$86k · Certified
SOUTHLAKE, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
MONROEVILLE, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
MONROEVILLE, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
RESTON, VA · View Filing
$89k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$84k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC. is $102,561, with a median of $99,713. Salaries range from $84,000 to $131,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC. is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides