Software Developers at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC.: $108,283 average ($86,000-$135,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (13%), Texas (10%), Colorado (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,283
Median Salary$107,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$115,000
Minimum Salary$86,000
Maximum Salary$135,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$115k
90th$134k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.7%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia4
Texas3
Colorado3
Pennsylvania2
Illinois2
North Carolina2
Ohio2
Washington2
New York2
Arizona1

Recent Filings

CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
LYNCHBURG, VA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WEST CHESTER, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WAUKEGAN, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
RALEIGH, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
SCHAUMBURG, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
CONROE, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
BROOMFIELD, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CINCINNATI, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
BROOMFIELD, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
VANCOUVER, WA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
ROCKVILLE, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
FENTON, MO · View Filing
$87k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
FARMINGTON HILLS, MI · View Filing
$86k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
WASHINGTON, DC · View Filing
$111k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$134k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$134k · Certified
SNOHOMISH, WA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
ENGLEWOOD, CO · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$96k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC. have for Software Developers?

NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC. is $108,283, with a median of $107,000. Salaries range from $86,000 to $135,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at NARTAL SYSTEMS, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides