Software Developers, Applications at Narwal Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Narwal Inc.: $98,129 average ($63,898-$132,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Narwal Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $98k. The average offered salary of $98k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Ohio (79%), Indiana (10%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 45% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$98k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$98,129
Median Salary$101,000
25th Percentile$86,382
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$63,898
Maximum Salary$132,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Narwal Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$64k
25th$86k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$110k
90th$126k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $64k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

48% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.7%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

45% of filings are for new positions, while 31% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Ohio23
Indiana3
Texas2
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Mount Juliet, TN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Montgomery, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$64k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$64k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$64k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$79k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Narwal Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Narwal Inc. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Narwal Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Narwal Inc. is $98,129, with a median of $101,000. Salaries range from $63,898 to $132,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Narwal Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Narwal Inc. is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides