Software Developers at National Marrow Donor Program

Software Developers H-1B salary at National Marrow Donor Program: $133,313 average ($112,600-$160,031 range). 93% approval rate.

With 15 H-1B filings, National Marrow Donor Program is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $133k. The average offered salary of $133k is 43% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Minnesota (73%), Texas (13%), Florida (7%). The certification rate is 93%.

15
Filings
$133k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$133,313
Median Salary$129,451
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$142,854
Minimum Salary$112,600
Maximum Salary$160,031

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at National Marrow Donor Program

PercentileSalary
10th$114k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$129k
75th$143k
90th$156k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $113k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 43%. The average prevailing wage is $94k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Minnesota11
Texas2
Florida1
Kansas1

Recent Filings

Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$120k · Denied
Wichita, KS · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$143k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$113k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does National Marrow Donor Program have for Software Developers?

National Marrow Donor Program has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at National Marrow Donor Program?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at National Marrow Donor Program is $133,313, with a median of $129,451. Salaries range from $112,600 to $160,031.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at National Marrow Donor Program?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at National Marrow Donor Program is 93% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides